top of page

Kelmscott Staff

We are a school that welcomes communication with our staff. To get in touch with a member of staff please add the first initial followed by their surname, for example; s.jones@kelmscott.waltham.sch.uk

Leadership Team

Mr S Jones

Headteacher

s.jones@kelmscott.waltham.sch.uk

Ms L Dalton 

Deputy Headteacher

l.dalton@kelmscott.waltham.sch.uk

Mr C Eley 

Deputy Headteacher

c.eley@kelmscott.waltham.sch.uk

Ms S Hosein

School Business Leader

s.hosein@kelmscott.waltham.sch.uk

Mr M Jones

Assistant Headteacher

m.jones@kelmscott.waltham.sch.uk

Mr M Smith

Assistant Headteacher

m.smith@kelmscott.waltham.sch.uk

Ms T Thorp

Assistant Headteacher

t.thorp@kelmscott.waltham.sch.uk

Miss M Reid

Assistant Headteacher

m.reid@kelmscott.waltham.sch.uk

Ms S Mehmet

Associate Assistant Headteacher

s.mehmet@kelmscott.waltham.sch.uk

Heads of Year/

Assistant Heads of Year

Mr Howell

Head of Year 7

Ms Ahmed

Assistant Head of Year 7

Ms Shepherd

Head of Year 8

Mr Eggleton

Assistant Head of Year 8

Mr Taylor

Head of Year 9

Mr Hassan

Assistant Head of Year 9

Ms Riaz

Head of Year 10

Ms Ridler

Assistant Head of Year 10

Mr Yilmaz

Head of Year 11

Mr Parfitt

Assistant Head of Year 11

Safeguarding Team

Ms L Dalton

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Ms T Thorp

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Ms T Stoffell  

Student Health Manager​

 

Mr B Nelson

SENDCo

Ms J Elvey

Learning Mentor

Mr T Rolfe 

Learning Mentor

Department
Name
K.Shepherd
PE
C.Siddo
Technician
M.Smith
Assistant Headteacher / PE
T.Stoffell
School Health Manager
D.Sugathan
Maths
K.Tariq
Science
S.Taylor
Computing
T.Thorp
Assistant Headteacher / MFL
H.Timol
Support Staff - Student Services & Data Apprentice
N.Tobierrie
Support Staff - Finance & Compliance
S.Unsworth
Food Technology
J.Warren
HLTA
J.Whatling
English
J.Yasmin
Science 2IC
K.Yilmaz
History
S.Hosein
School Business Leader
T.Howell
PE
E.Hysenas
Housekeeper
A.Iqbal
English
P.Irinyuze
Maths
T.John
Technician
M.Jones
Assistant Headteacher / Computing
S.Jones
Headteacher
D.Kassa
Site Officer
S.Kauser
Teaching Assistant
M.Kelly
SEND Teacher / Science
S.Khan
Support Staff - Finance & Administration
A.Kyrou
English 2IC
K.Lawrance
Head of Performing Arts
E.Lewis - Harvey
Support Staff - LRC Co-Ordinator
R.Lowe
Head of Computing
S.Madge
Interim School Business Leader
M.Mandozzi
Head of PE
C.Manning
Site Manager
S.Master
Maths 2IC
G.Maynard
Head of Design & Technology
S.Mehmet
Assistant Headteacher / English
C.Miron
Head of EAL
T.Moazzam
Science
J.Munro
Support Staff - Attendance
R.Najib
MFL
R.Nelson
SENDCO / Science
W.Ngirandi
Head of Science
A.Nidai
Assistant School Business Leader
E.Ninsiima
Teaching Assistant
J.Paine
Head of Geography
N.Pandor
Support Staff - SEND Administrator
D.Parfitt
History
S.Passa
Head of Religion, Philosophy & Ethics
A.Patel
Teaching Assistant
Z.Patel
Technician
H.Qadir
Science
D.Ravoux
Head of MFL
M.Reid
Assistant Headteacher / Religion, Philosophy & Ethics
A.Riaz
Computing
A.Ridler
English
J.Roe
English
A.Rolfe
Learning Mentor
J.Rumjon
Head of Maths
J.Saaid
English
M.Samuels
Support Staff - Data & Administration
T.Sang
PE
S.Sattar
Teaching Assistant
A.Scotchmer
Communications & Systems Development Manager
R.Shahid
MFL
Z.Abdulkadir
Science
I.Abdulkhaliq
Science
L.Adams
Support Staff - Headteacher's PA
M.Ahmed
English
Sa.Ahmed
Religion, Philosophy & Ethics
Sy.Ahmed
Religion, Philosophy & Ethics
S.Ahmet
English / Head of Classics
F.Ali
HLTA
N.Ali
Maths
P.Andrews
Support Staff - Admissions
F.Anis
HLTA
C.Apolinario
MFL
Z.Ashraf
Teaching Assistant
N.Begum
English
N.Benaida
HLTA
M.Boyle
Art & Design
D.Bozkurt
Support Staff - Student Services
M.Briand
History
F.Brossier
MFL
M.Caceres
Head of Business
D.Cherrington
Technician
H.Choudhary
Maths
L.Cottrell
Support Staff - Events & Interventions
B.Cunningham
Support Staff - Exams & Cover
L.Dalton
Deputy Headteacher / English
S.Dempsey
Art & Design
K.Desoisa
Network Manager
R.Devine
Playground Supervisor
N.Dhiman
Technician
A.Downer
Support Staff - Reprographics & LRC Assistant
L.Dowsett
Support Staff - Careers Administrator
D.Eggleton
Design & Technology
C.Eley
Deputy Headteacher / MFL
H.Elkholta
Science
J.Elvey
Learning Mentor
A.Enver-Yusuf
Support Staff - Personnel Administrator
C.Feuille
MFL
H.Free
Classics
S.Gayaf
Support Staff - LRC Assistant
B.Giles
Science
C.Gill
Maths
S.Gillard
Teaching Assistant
E.Grajcevci
Technician
M.Hamilton
IC Manager
A.Hassan
Maths
K.Henry
Art & Design
A.Herrera
History / English
L.Hill
Geography
S.Hill
Music
D.Hogg
English
bottom of page